...

coaches

SENIORS

Adam Parker
Ph: 0422 749 446

RESERVES

Steve Pimm
Ph: 0410 845 820

UNDER 19'S

Vinny Muccitelli
Ph: 0413 076 138

Past Coaches

YEAR
SENIORS COACH
RESULT
RESERVES COACH
RESULT
U19/THIRDS COACH
RESULT
2023
Adam Parker
2nd
Paul Breen
3rd
Bourke
7th
2022
Adam Parker
9th
Paul Breen
3rd
Jason Disney
6th
2021
Adam Parker
1st *
Paul Breen
-
Jason Disney
-
2020
Adam Parker
-
Paul Breen
-
Jake Best
-
2019
Harmit Singh
1st
Paul Breen
1st
Jake Best
2nd
2018
Harmit Singh
1st
Paul Breen
1st
Paul Barlow
3rd
2017
Harmit Singh
2nd
Paul Breen
1st
John Brown
1st
2016
Steve Cochrane
2nd
Paul Breen
3rd
John Brown
2nd
2015
Steve Cochrane
3rd
Paul Breen
2nd
Kris Barlow
1st
2014
Steve Cochrane
3rd
Paul Breen
1st
John Harley
4th
2013
Kris Barlow
3rd
Jeff Rudd
1st
John Harley
4th
2012
Kris Barlow
2nd
Jeff Rudd
1st
Graeme Hocking
5th
2011
David Banfield
9th
Jeff Rudd
3rd
Graeme Hocking
3rd
2010
David Banfield
6th
Jeff Rudd
4th
Graeme Hocking
3rd
2009
David Banfield
1st
Jeff Rudd
7th
Graeme Hocking
7th
2008
David Banfield
2nd
Jeff Rudd
3rd
Greg MacDonald
3rd
2007
David Banfield
1st
Tom Humphrey
1st
Greg MacDonald
2nd
2006
David Banfield
1st
Tom Humphrey
1st
Jeff Rudd
2nd
2005
David Banfield
1st
Peter James
3rd
Jeff Rudd
4th
2004
David Banfield
3rd
Barry Crowhurst
3rd
Peter Mitchell
5th
2003
Andrew Lamprill
4th
Steve Roach
4th
Peter Mitchell
2nd
2002
Andrew Lamprill
3rd
Neale Reid
3rd
Steve Roach
3rd
2001
Andrew Lamprill
1st
Neale Reid
4th
Steve Roach
1st
2000
Michael Kennedy
2nd
Marty Hoogstra
2nd
Zane Job
2nd
1999
Michael Kennedy
2nd
Steve Schilling
3rd
Simon Derrick
2nd
1998
Michael Kennedy
1st
Steve Schilling
1st
Greg Wells
2nd
1997
Craig Coghlan
1st
Robert Parks
1st
Greg Wells
3rd
1996
Paul Barlow
2nd
Steve Schilling
1st
John Cunningham
3rd
1995
Paul Barlow
1st
Geoff Cooper
1st
Robert Parks
1st
1994
Craig Coghlan
1st
Geoff Cooper
2nd
Robert Parks
1st
1993
Craig Coghlan
1st
Neale Reid
3rd
Geoff Cooper
2nd
1992
Brendan Mason
4th
Neale Reid
2nd
Craig Coghlan
2nd
1991
Peter Kennedy
1st
Jon Easy
2nd
Craig Coghlan
2nd
1990
Peter Kennedy
1st
Bruce Brunton
2nd
Craig Coghlan
5th
1989
Peter Kennedy
1st
Noel Garrett
1st
Dave Stephens
6th
1988
Peter Kennedy
1st
Noel Garrett
3rd
Alan James
5th
1987
Graeme Renwick
5th
Alan James
2nd
Noel Garrett
3rd
1986
Graeme Renwick
1st
Alan James
2nd
George Gislingham
1st
1985
Graeme Jacobs
2nd
Greg Bond
3rd
George Gislingham
2nd
1984
Graeme Jacobs
6th
Peter Henderson
2nd
Greg Bond
1st
1983
Graeme Jacobs
1st
Peter Henderson
2nd
Greg Bond
1st
1982
Graeme Jacobs
1st
Kevin Munday
1st
Greg Bond
4th
1981
Graeme Jacobs
3rd
Bob Beaven
3rd
Jim McMaster
5th
1980
Dennis Wilkie
2nd
Bob Beaven
4th
Eric Stewart
1st
1979
Dennis Wilkie
7th
Perry Fletcher
3rd
Eric Stewart
2nd
1978
Dennis Wilkie
6th
Peter Kennedy
8th
Eric Stewart
1st
1977
John Ronaldson
9th
Bob Taylor
7th
Eric Stewart
8th
1976
Ian Mort
9th
Bob Beaven
9th
Peter McLinden
8th
1975
John Ronaldson
6th
Bob Beaven
7th
Peter McLinden
8th
1974
John Ronaldson
3rd
R.Osborne
6th
Lee Bidstrup
3rd
1973
John Ronaldson
2nd
John Bosua
5th
Peter McLinden
6th
1972
John Jenkins
6th
John Bosua
3rd
-
10th
1971
John Jenkins
1st
John Bosua
3rd
Arthur Poole
8th
1970
John Jenkins
3rd
Brian Arrowsmith
6th
Kevin Marsh
11th
1969
John Jenkins
1st
Brian Arrowsmith
4th
Kevin Marsh
10th
1968
John Jenkins
6th
Brian Arrowsmith
8th
Kevin Marsh
9th
1967
Gerald Crough
11th
Geoff Clinton
5th
Kevin Marsh
4th
1966
Ian Mort
9th
R.(Nigger)Holland
-
Kevin Marsh
3rd
1965
Ian Mort
8th
R.(Nigger)Holland
-
Kevin Marsh
-
1964
Jim Cusack
6th
R.(Nigger)Holland
1st
Kevin Marsh
1st
1963
Jim Cusack
2nd
R.(Nigger)Holland
3rd
Kevin Marsh
2nd
1962
Jim Cusack
3rd
R.(Nigger)Holland
4th
Kevin Marsh
1st
1961
Jim Cusack
5th
R.(Nigger)Holland
-
Kevin Marsh
2nd
1960
Jim Cusack
7th
W.Holland/K.Kneebone
-
Kevin Marsh
-
1959
Herb Larkin
9th
Bill Holland
-
Kevin Marsh
-
1958
Bob Gibson
1st
Bill Holland
-
Kevin Marsh
-
1957
Stan Parks
10th
Kevin Marsh
-
Norm Brash
-
1956
Stan Parks
-
Norm Brash
-
Norm Brash
-
1955
Stan Parks
2st
Frank Hayes
-
Norm Brash
-
1954
Stan Parks
4th
Eric Pigdon
-
Charlie Pannam
-
1953
Norm Brash
-
Norm Brash
-
Charlie Pannam
-
1952
Ken Allen
-
-
-
Charlie Pannam
-
1951
Charlie Pannam
-
-
-
Charlie Pannam
1st
1950
Jack Hickman
4th
-
-
Charlie Pannam
2nd
1949
Tom McGuire
3rd
-
-
-
-
1948
Charlie Pannam
4th
-
-
-
-
1939
Jack Zander
4th
Charlie Pannam
-
-
-
1938
Jack Zander
4th
Charlie Pannam
-
-
-
1937
Charlie Pannam
5th
-
-
-
-
1936
Charlie Pannam
-
-
-
-
-
1935
???
-
-
-
-
-
1934
Lionel Sewart
-
-
-
-
-
1933
Lionel Sewart
2nd
-
-
-
-
1932
Bob Nash
-
-
-
-
-
1931
Dennis Dwyer
8th
-
-
-
-
1930
Ray Killen
12th
-
-
-
-
1929
Dennis Dwyer
6th
-
-
-
-
1928
Ray Killen
9th
-
-
-
-
1927
Ray Killen
7th
-
-
-
-
1926
David Boyle
3rd
-
-
-
-
1925
David Boyle
6th
-
-
-
-
1924
David Boyle
5th
-
-
-
-
1923
David Boyle
10th
-
-
-
-
1922
Dick Godfrey
5th
-
-
-
-
1921
Dick Godfrey
3rd
-
-
-
-
1920
Joe Kiker
5th
-
-
-
-

SENIOR COACH

Greg Walker
Ph: 0433 567 822

RESERVES COACH

Brett Munyard
Ph: 0408 546 192

Past Coaches

YEAR
WOMENS COACH
RESULT
RESERVES COACH
RESULT
2022
Tim Da Silviera
4th
Brett Munyard
1st
2021
Tim Da Silviera
-
2020
Tim Da Silviera
-
2019
Meredith Denvir
6th
2018
Meredith Denvir
1st
Seraphinite AcceleratorBannerText_Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.