...

Trophy Room

Vermont football club

Premierships

Trophy

Eastern Football League

(FORMERLY EASTERN DISTRICTS FOOTBALL LEAGUE, CROYDON-FERNTREE GULLY LEAGUE, EASTERN SUBURBAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE)

1955

1958

1969

1971

1982

1983

1986

1988

1989

1990

1991

1993

1994

1995

1997

1998

2001

2005

2006

2007

2009

2018

2019

1955
1964
1982
1989
1995
1996
1997
1998
2006
2007
2012
2013
2014
2017
2018
2019
1962
1964
1966
1978
1983
1984
1986
1994
1995
2001
2015
2017
2018
2022

Junior Club

Premier Division: 2017, 2022
Division C: 2019

Division A: 1985, 2000, 2004, 2009, 2022
Division B: 1962, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1996
Lightning Premiership: 1994, 1996

Division A: 1976, 1994, 1997, 2001, 2012, 2017
Division D: 2021

Division A: 1990, 2000, 2009, 2015, 2017
Division B: 1996, 2013, 2018
Division D: 2011, 2014
Lightning Premiership: 1994, 1996

Division A: 2014, 2015, 2019, 2021, 2022
Division B: 2007, 2009
Division C: 2012, 2022
Division D: 2019

Division A: 1998, 2007, 2013, 2018, 2021
Division B: 2012
Division D: 2022
Lightning Premiership: 1984, 1985, 1987, 1994

Division A: 2016, 2019
Lightning Premiership: 2004, 2008

Lightning Premiership: 1985, 1988, 2003, 2015 (Bistrup), 2017 (Cullen)

Lightning Premiership: 2010, 2011 (Purple), 2013 (Purple), 2014 (Eagle)

Division 2: 2018
Division 5: 2022

Vermont football club

Best & Fairest Winners

Trophy

2023 TROPHY WINNERS

  • FOOTBALL TROPHIES

  • NETBALL TROPHIES

FOOTBAL TROPHIES
WINNER
SPONSOR
CLUB TROPHIES
Perpetuals
Best Clubperson
Lee Bidstrup
President's Trophy
Danny Ross
SENIOR MEN
SPONSOR
Rising Star Award
Campbell Barker
Next Level Fire Protection
Leading Goalkicker
Adrian Kalcovski
Tim Fitzpatrick
Most Improved
Calvin Doraio
Wantirna Hill Club
Best Defensive Player
James Ross
Pat McCafferty
Best Team Man
Lucas Vassis
Graham Lawrence
2nd Best & Fairest
Alex Greenwood
Steve Bailey
Best & Fairest
Lachlan Johns
Veracity Media
Coaches Thank You
Adam Parker
RESERVES MEN
SPONSOR
Rising Star
Pat Marks
Col Smyth's Family
Leading Goalkicker
Angus Strachan
Tim Fitzpatrick
Best Defensive Player
Flynn Maguire
Geoff Clinton
Best Team Man
Matt Sevior
Next Level Fire Protection
2nd Best & Fairest
Jayden Bear
Perry Fletcher
Best & Fairest
Jordan Eales
Veracity Media
Coaches Thank You
Paul Breen
UNDER 19's
SPONSOR
Rising Star
Felix Seymour
Next Level Fire Protection
Leading Goalkicker
Oscan Dunn
Alan De Forest
Best Defensive Player
Ty Grix
Pat McCafferty
Most Consistent
Jack Driessen
Perry Fletcher
Jo "Moe" Moschetti
Oscar Seegets
Matt Sevior
2nd Best & Fairest
Zac Martin
Wantirna Hill Club
Best & Fairest
Henry Smith
VisionMates
Coaches Thank You
Danny Bourke
SENIOR WOMEN
SPONSOR
Most Improved
Darcy Meehan
Storr Transport PL
Leading Goalkicker
Maddie Buszano
Josie Pane
Coaches Award
Holly Kenealy
Storr Transport PL
Coaches Award
Ash Hilder
Wantirna Hill Club
Best Team Player
Morgan Pay
Next Level Fire Protection
2nd Best & Fairest
Maddie Johns
VisionMates
Best & Fairest
Erin Woodford
Rob Wilson
Coaches Thank You
Greg Walker
RESERVES WOMEN
SPONSOR
Coaches Award
Mollie Muir
Josie Pane
Most Improved
Zoe Everist
Tony & Rhonda Johns
Best Team Player
Bridgette Thorne
Next Level Fire Protection
2nd Best & Fairest
Linda Devincentis
VisionMates
Best & Fairest
Torey Burns
Rod Smith
Coaches Thank You
Brett Munyard
NETBALL TROPHIES
SPONSOR
1.) VERMONT GOLD
SPONSOR
Best Team Player
$50
Olivia Atyimas
Veracity Media
2nd Best Team Player
$50
Mia Lui
Tony & Rhonda Johns
2.) VERMONT YELLOW
SPONSOR
Best Team Player
$50
Zara Fodor
Rod Smith
2nd Best Team Player
$50
Avacully
Eagletonians
3.) VERMONT WHITE
SPONSOR
Best Team Player
$50
Mia Stoikos
VisionMates
2nd Best Team Player
$50
Megan Manks
Wantirna Hill Club
4.) VERMONT PURPLE
SPONSOR
Best Team Player
$50
Hannah Touhy
John Easy
2nd Best Team Player
$50
Georgia Di Paula
John Easy
Best In Finals
$50
Hannah Touhy
Veracity Media
5.) VERMONT VIOLET
SPONSOR
Best Team Player
$50
Emily Box
Ken Alexander
2nd Best Team Player
$50
Hannah Virgona
Eagletonians
6.) VERMONT LILAC
SPONSOR
Best Team Player
$50
Ashlyn Bear
John Easy
2nd Best Team Player
$50
Erin Hynson
Wantirna Hill Club
Best In Finals
$50
Ashlyn Bear
VisionMates
7.) VERMONT BLACK
SPONSOR
Best Team Player
$50
Molly O'Neill
Veracity Media
2nd Best Team Player
$50
Catherine Chamberlain
Eagletonians

SENIORS

YEAR
PLAYER
YEAR
PLAYER
YEAR
PLAYER
2020
No Season
2021
Lachlan Johns
2022
Lachlan Johns
2017
Lachlan Johns
2018
Tom Schneider
2019
Lachlan Johns
2014
Lachlan Johns
2015
Adam Parker
2016
Tom Schneider
2011
Ryan Mullett
2012
Ryan Mullett
2013
Tom Schneider
2008
Kris Bardon
2009
Robbie Ross
2010
Ryan Mullett
2005
Brad Cullen
2006
Ryan Mullett
2007
Dean Stephen
2002
Brad Neil
2003
Brad Cullen
2004
Ryan Cassidy
1999
Todd Power
2000
Todd Power
2001
Mark Cullen
1996
Craig Gislingham
1997
Peter Turner
1998
Peter Turner
1993
Steve Tudor
1994
David Morrison
1995
Mick Winter
1990
Craig Coghlan
1991
Craig Gislingham
1992
Cameron Bain
1987
Geoff Cooper
1988
Roy Cahill
1989
Andrew Moss
1984
Joe Morris
1985
Bruce Brunton
1986
Geoff Cooper
1981
Darren Williams
1982
Bruce Brunton
1983
Bruce Brunton
1978
John Cunningham
1979
Dick Culpin
1980
John Tresize
1975
Peter Kennedy
1976
Dick Culpin
1977
Dick Culpin
1972
Peter Scanlon
1973
John Ronaldson
1974
Bob Hudson
1969
Kevin Munday
1970
Alan Larkins
1971
Bob Taylor
1966
Ray Beaven
1967
Geoff Burgin
1968
Alan Larkins
1963
David Burgin
1964
Geoff Burgin
1965
Bill Cummings
1960
Ron Cohen
1961
Norm Cummings
1962
Bill Milbourne
1957
R.Wood
1958
Bill Cummings
1959
Mick Holland
1954
Fraser Clarke
1955
Ian Gorham
1956
Lyn D'Arcy
1951
Bob Gibson
1952
John Lovell
1953
Fraser Clarke
1948
John Ritson
1949
John Hickman
1950
John Hickman
YEAR
PLAYER
YEAR
PLAYER
YEAR
PLAYER
2022
Zac Hawker & James Box
2019
Nick Minchin
2020
No Season
2021
Anthony Jenkins
2016
Nick Mendes
2017
Bailey Hotker
2018
Jack Furey
2013
Nick Carrodus
2014
Nick Mendes
2015
Nick Mendes
2010
Matt Geraghty
2011
Travis Bird
2012
Mark Griffiths
2007
Daniel Mendes
2008
James McLure
2009
Ryan Henderson
2004
Alister Wylie
2005
Alister Wylie
2006
James McLure
2001
Warren Kay
2002
Ben Johnson
2003
Aaron Riddle
1998
Scott Cartridge
1999
Paul Cameron
2000
Ricky Francis
1995
Danny White
1996
Peter Behrendorff
1997
Brad Taylor
1992
Adrian Little
1993
Matt Ellis
1994
Tim Berglund
1989
Neale Reid
1990
Steve Schilling
1991
Gerald Walshe
1986
Damian McCormack
1987
Paul Williams
1988
Steve Davis
1983
David Evans
1984
Steve Schilling
1985
Andrew Currie
1980
Beau Hammerstein
1981
Steve Trask
1982
Ray Cooper / William Bailey
1977
Gerry Muller
1978
Greg Fulton
1979
Ray Bond
1974
Terry Walsh
1975
Barry Jess
1976
Paul Miles
1971
Bob Holland
1972
John Cousins
1973
David Williams
1968
Peter Gogoll
1969
Peter Gogoll
1970
Norm McClare
1965
Clive Adams
1966
George Jeffrey
1967
Peter Gogoll
1962
John O 'Sullivan
1963
Norm McClare
1964
Garry Brown
1959
Bill Holland
1960
Ian Herring
1961
J.Spurr
1956
R.Brown
1957
Peter O'Shea
1958
Kevin Marsh
1953
L.Airs
1954
R.Wood
1955
C.Finlay
YEAR
PLAYER
YEAR
PLAYER
YEAR
PLAYER
2022
Josh Spencer
2019
Tyson Calder
2020
No Season
2021
Jaden Pay
2016
Bailey Hotker
2017
Pat Wallis
2018
Taine Barlow
2013
Christian Vassis
2014
Brook Kainey
2015
Bailey Hotker
2010
Xavier Barry-Murphy
2011
Nick Johnson
2012
Paul White
2007
Luke Davis
2008
Wayne McInerney
2009
Matt Geraghty
2004
Robbie Ross
2005
Daniel Mendes
2006
Daniel Mendes
2001
Ben Johnson
2002
Sean Roach
2003
Kire Talevski
1998
Paul Cameron
1999
Ricky Francis
2000
Matt Brennan
1995
Rohan Calder
1996
Peter James
1997
Ryan Taylor
1992
Darren Moulder
1993
Scott Cartledge
1994
Scott Cartledge
1989
Matthew Duffield
1990
Chris White
1991
Richard Pentecost
1986
Mark Bowring
1987
Matthew Edwards
1988
Cameron Bain
1983
David McPherson
1984
David Morrison
1985
Richard White
1980
Andrew Currie
1981
Anthony Manini
1982
Paul Williams
1977
Steve Bennett
1978
Steve Bennett
1979
Troy Williams
1974
Michael Wust
1975
Paul Miles
1976
Greg Fulton
1971
Ray Boyle
1972
Peter Hamer
1973
Chris Williams
1968
Grant Gay
1969
Neil Holland
1970
Steve Doig
1965
Peter Gogoll
1966
Ian Green
1967
Grant Gay
1962
Percy Cummings
1963
Lee Bidstrup
1964
Graham Burgin
YEAR
WINNER
2022
Maddie Johns
2021
Maddie Johns
2020
No Season
2019
Maddie Johns
YEAR
WINNER
2022
Romanie Barnes
YEAR
WINNER
2022
Purple: Bella Touhy Gold: Hayley O’Neill White: Mia Stoikos
2021
Purple: Bella Touhy Gold: Ella Tweedale
2020
No Season
2019
Samantha Singh
2018
Hannah Barry-Murphy
2017
Shania Killick

JUNIORS

YEAR
PURPLE
2018
Catherine Chamberlain
2017
Casidee Cullen
2016
Claire Dyett
YEAR
PREMIER
PURPLE
GOLD
EAGLES
2018
Corey Mackenzie
Peter Lucas
-
-
2017
Calvin Daraio
Shaun Scullin
Hayden Reidy
??
2016
Josiah Duncan
Samuel Stewart
-
-
2015
Hamish McGowan
Ryan Fitzpatrick
-
-
2014
Bailey Hotker
Lachlan Pickering
-
-
2013
Ned Coghlan
Callum Mendes
Gavin Carusi
-
2012
Brook Kainey
Jackson Byrne
Chris Bell
-
YEAR
PURPLE
2011
Joseph Fisher
2010
Jon Souter
2009
L Johns
2008
A Mullett
2007
B Close
2006
A Setyana
2005
M Dell'Aquilla
2004
D Mendes
2003
S Fry
2002
M Derrick
2001
J O'Grady
2000
A Tuttle
1999
D Papillo
1998
J Sier
1997
G Wood
1996
L Sier
1995
P Vaughan
1994
B Dakes
1993
A Major
1992
M Cullen
1991
M White
1990
S Murray
1989
Steve Bisset
1988
Chris White
1987
E Schipper
1986
T Birmingham
1985
M Turner
1984
P Bell
1983
P Manthorpe
1982
C Gislingham
YEAR
PURPLE
2018
Georgia Wilson
2017
Catherine Chamberlain & Kellie Ainsworth
2016
Leah Doling
YEAR
PURPLE
GOLD
2018
Campbell Barker
Isaac De Roos
2017
Connor Downie
Daniel Frank
2016
Fraser Smith
Hunter Blakely
2015
Xavier Fry
-
2014
Justin Ridley
-
2013
Hamish McGowan
-
2012
Sam Weideman
Lincon Wong
2011
Rory Sheridan-Ferrie
Sam Nee & Daniel Shell
2010
Mitch Honeychurch
-
2009
A Hackett
-
2008
A Greenwood
-
2007
H Darcy
-
2006
L Johnson
-
2005
C Dore
-
2004
J Rosewarne
-
2003
B Neil
-
2002
C Whitchell
-
2001
D McConell
-
2000
L Taranto
-
1999
G McCarthy
-
1998
D Papillo
-
1997
G Richards
-
1996
J Lowe
-
1995
N Beneton
-
1994
M Scott
-
1993
P James & S Willis
-
1992
W Hardy
-
YEAR
PURPLE
GOLD
2018
Aidan Cousins
-
2017
Noah Riddle
Alex Barbagiannis
2016
Sal Feagaimalii
Ethan Webb
2015
Mitch Mellis
Oliver Maharaj
2014
Calvin Dariao
Ben Jackson
2013
Josiah Duncan
Julian Aird
2012
Hamish McGowan
-
2011
Bailey Hotkey & Sam Weiderman
Jonathan Toscano
2010
Ryan Smith
Jack Sammutt
2009
D Greenwood
-
2008
J Fuss
-
2007
N Johnson
-
2006
B Castersen
-
2005
T Parker
-
2004
S Cameron
-
2003
D Faulks
-
2002
M Smith
-
2001
S Fry
-
2000
J Marchesani
-
1999
C Chapple
-
1998
G McCarthy
-
1997
D Papillo
-
1996
S Chapple
-
1995
R McKenzie & J Lowe
-
1994
L Sier
-
1993
R Taylor
-
1992
P Mathieson
-
1991
D Griffin
-
1990
D White
-
1989
J Hall
-
1988
S Murray
-
1987
J Petkos
-
1986
G Di Paola
-
1985
C Bain
-
1984
A Stenson
-
1983
P Bell
-
1982
P Bell
-
YEAR
PURPLE
GOLD
2018
Morgan Pay
Abbey Spencer
2017
Georgia Wilson
-
YEAR
PURPLE
GOLD
EAGLES
1994
P Richards
-
-
1993
L Sier
-
-
1992
M Scott
-
-
1995
M Brennan
-
-
1996
D Nicholls
-
-
1997
R McIntyre
-
-
1998
L Taranto
-
-
1999
J Marchesani
-
-
2000
S Fry
-
-
2001
D Beed
-
-
2002
D Faulks
-
-
2003
C Dore
-
-
2004
L Johnson
-
-
2005
H Darcy
-
-
2006
N Johnson
-
-
2007
B Hope
-
-
2008
F Healey
-
-
2009
Rory Sheridan-Ferrie
-
-
2010
Bailey Hotker
Liam Pemberton
-
2011
Anthony Vujovic
-
-
2012
Justin Ridley
Jared Walls
-
2013
Xavier Fry
Arran Van Zuylen
-
2014
Fraser Smith
Nicholas Beltrami
-
2015
Sal Feagamalii
Charlie Wells
-
2016
Nathanael Dias
George Polydoulis
-
2017
Lachlan Reidy
-
-
2018
James Vaughan & Charlie Hewitson
Andrew Papangelis & George Molner
Braedon Lee
YEAR
PURPLE
GOLD
EAGLES
2018
Luke Wilson
Ryker VanDer Nol
-
2017
Oliver Horlock
Jack Roche
Jack Muir
2016
Lachlan Reidy
-
-
2015
Alexander Greaves
Ben Pietz
-
2014
Harry Banfield
Ashton Ingram
-
2013
Lucas Vassis
Harry Box
-
2012
Xavier Fry
-
-
2011
Justin Ridley
-
-
2010
James Krikas
-
-
2009
N Silvestro
-
-
2008
J Vassis
-
-
2007
M Honeychurch
-
-
2006
A Hackett
-
-
2005
C McCafferty
-
-
2004
B Castersen
-
-
2003
J Whitchell
-
-
2002
C Jones
-
-
2001
A Moeller
-
-
2000
D Beed
-
-
1999
S Fry
-
-
1998
B Finnerty
-
-
YEAR
PURPLE
GOLD
2018
Nicola Aloi
-
2017
Rubi Pickering
Leah Cox
2016
Natalia Moraitis
-
YEAR
PURPLE
GOLD
EAGLES
2018
Daniel Pietz
James Miglioarti
-
2017
Luke Wilson
Ryker Van der Nol
-
2016
Joshua Davies
James Vaughan
Zac Ramsdale
2015
Lacklan Reidy
Corey Wright
-
2014
Liam Arce
Jai Mudher
-
2013
Harry Banfield
Harry Naismith
-
2012
Lucas Vassis
Harry Box
-
2011
Xavier Fry
-
-
2010
Zac Trotter
-
-
Vermont football club

League Awards

Trophy

League Awards

CLUB CHAMPION

1971
2001
1982
2002
1983
2005
1985
2006
1988
2007
1989
2008
1990
2012
1991
2013
1993
2014
1994
2015
1995
2016
1996
2017
1997
2018
1998
2019
1983
1989
1990
1991
1993
1994
1995
1997
1998
2005
2006
2007
2012
2018
2022

BEST CONDUCTED JUNIOR CLUB

1994, 2018
DIVISION ONE SENIOR BEST & FAIREST
- SIR GILBERT CHANDLER MEDAL
DIVISION ONE RESERVE BEST & FAIREST
DIVISION ONE U19 BEST & FAIREST
1938 Jack Zander *
1970 Clenn Frankhauser
1980 Craig Coghlan
1939 Jack Zander *
1987 Anthony Pettiti
1987 Matthew Edwards
1949 Andrew Boyle *
1989 Jonathon Easy
1988 Cameron Bain
1960 Jim Cusack
1990 Stephen Schilling
1990 Chris White
1961 Norm Cummings
1991 Stephen Schilling
2001 Ben Johnson
1973 John Ronaldson
1997 Jason Smith
2003 Kire Talevski
1979 John Cunningham
2000 Luke Sier
2008 Wayne McInerney
1982 Bruce Brunton
2005 Sean Roach
2012 Connor McCafferty
1987 Geoff Cooper
2013 Nick Carrodus
2017 Hamish McGowan & Patrick Wallis
1988 Geoff Cooper
2015 Bradley Jordan
1990 Craig Coghlan
1994 David Morrison
2005 Bernie Dinneen
2006 Bernie Dinneen
2007 Nathan Henley
2008 Kris Bardon
2009 Kris Bardon
2010 Ryan Mullett
2012 Ryan Mullett
2014 Ryan Mullett
2019 Brett Eddy
2021 Lachlan Johns
YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR
2013 Lachlan Johns
TRAINER OF THE YEAR
2007 Julie Hunter
2022 Alicia Carroll
CLIFF TOMKINS BLUE RIBBON MEDAL AWARDED TO BEST ON GROUND IN THE GRAND FINAL
1994 John D'Angelo
1995 Craig Coghlan
1997 Steve Tudor
1998 Stevan Jackson
2001 Ben Holmes
2005 Kris Bardon
2006 Brad Hall
2007 Nathan Henley
2009 Nathan Henley
2018 Andrew Ainger
YEAR
AGE GROUP
PLAYER
2021
Under 12A
Jack Zammit
2019
Under 12A
Lachie Dovaston
2019
Under 11A
Ben Plut
2017
Under 18 Girls Division 2
Hayley O'Neill
2018
Under 17 Premier
Salele Feagaimalii
2017
Under 17 Premier
Isaac Biasuzzo
2016
Under 17 Premier
Adrian Kalcovski
1975
Under 17A
Paul Miles
1974
Under 17A
Joe Mariniello
2004
Under 16A
Daniel Mendes
1991
Under 16B
Rohan Lawton
1990
Under 16A
Steven Murray
2012
Under 15A
Samuel Weideman
1995
Under 15A
Brett Kidman
1994
Under 15A
Matthew Scott
1978
Under 15A
Anthony Manini
2016
Under 14D
Ethan Webb
2014
Under 14A
Calvin Daraio
2011
Under 14A
Bailey Hotker
2003
Under 14A
Daniel Faulks
1986
Under 14B
Gary Di Paola
2015
Under 13A
Salele Feagaimalii
2002
Under 13A
Daniel Faulks
1993
Under 13B
Brett Kidman
2013
Under 12D
Harry Box
2001
Under 12A
Daniel Faulks
Seraphinite AcceleratorBannerText_Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.